Our Council and Fellows

The Fellowship Council is elected for a two year term, with Councillors supporting the Chair and Deputy Chair in guiding the activities of both the Fellowship and Emerging Leaders programs. The Chair and Deputy Chair sit as observers on the RA Board, ensuring future leaders have a voice back to some of our industry's most senior leaders.

 
Anna Andrews

Chair

Director Northern Region, Transport for NSW

 
Jill Boag

Deputy Chair

Project Director, CPB Contractors

 
Ross Campbell

Outgoing Chair

Executive Director Consulting, MinterEllison

 
Natalie Lockwood

Councillor

National Program Manager, Australian Road Research Board

 
Brendan Hoyle

Councillor

A/Director (Strategic Directions) | Transport Policy Branch - Policy, Planning and Investment Division, DTMR

 
Kate Borg

Councillor

Major Projects Executive, WSP

 
 
 
 

2020 Fellows

 
Jessica Albion

A/Deputy Director Interface, West Gate Tunnel Project

 
Matt Aldrick

Project Manager, Seymour Whyte Constructions

 
Scott Anderson

Project Manager, National Delivery, Lendlease Engineering

 
Katherine Brewis

Project Manager, CPB Contractors

 
Anthony Curry

Contracts Manager, Lane Cove Tunnel and M2 Hills Motorway I&M Contracts, Ventia

 
Hayley Davis

Director, Advisory, HKA

 
James Field

Chief Technical Officer, Caravan Industry Association of Australia

 
Ly Galanos

Associate and Transport Practice Leader SA, Aurecon

 
Linda Hafez

Senior Principal Engineer, Roads, WSP

 
Andrew Hammill

Senior Project Development Manager – Roads, John Holland

 
Richard Hughes

Associate Director, Transport & Strategy Pty Ltd

 
Diana Huxley

Department Manager (Planning, Prioritisation and Integration), DTMR

 
Sarah Jones

Director Project Services, TfNSW

 
Nicholas Kelly

Project Manager, Georgiou Group

 
Rebecca Mackay

Technical Director – Transport, Mott Macdonald

 
Stephen Masters

Regional Manager (QLD), Pitt&Sherry

 
Paul Morreira

WA Contracting Manager/ Business Unit Manager, Downer 

 
Padraic Murphy

Associate, BG&E

 
Alan Ninan

Associate Director, Advisory Division, RPS

 
Jeff Paice

Contracts Manager, Lendlease Services

 
Ivo Pais

Traffic Engineering and Modelling Manager, Cardno

 
Lucy Pike

Associate, Arup

 
Guy Pinzone

Group Manager, Roads and Rail NSW, Jacobs

 
Scott Tapley

Major Project Engagement Manager, Technology, Transurban

 
Jenny Terpstra

Project Manager, Fulton Hogan

 
Philippe Vienot

Associate Technical Director – Highways, Arcadis Australia Pacific

 
Dan Walsh

National Leader – Transport, Tonkin

 
Tanya Winter

Business Systems Manager, BMD Constructions

 
Winnie Zhu

Project Delivery Manager, McConnell Dowell